Back To Welcome
Region 17
2007 - 2008
http://www.uilforms.com/regions/17/

CLICK HERE - For TMEA and UIL Archives 2006-2007
CLICK HERE - For TMEA and UIL Archives 2007-2008
(Summer through Junior High Audition)




HS Activities and UIL


REGION 17
HIGH SCHOOL REGION CHOIR RESULTS



REMEMBER
ALL WOMEN CHOSEN AT DISTRICT WILL SING IN THE TREBLE CHOIR
UNLESS LISTED AS MIXED CHOIR


The report listed below (Total School Report) contains all members of each school's region membership.
This report also lists each school's Women's Region as well as their Mixed Region. It is sorted by school.
CLICK HERE - TOTAL SCHOOL REPORT


CLICK HERE - To Download Contest Results as a PDF document
CLICK HERE
- To Download Contest Results as a WORD document



CLICK HERE - To Download Results by School Report as a PDF document



CLICK HERE - To Download - Soprano 1 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Soprano 2 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Alto 1 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Alto 2 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Tenor 1 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Tenor 2 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Bass 1 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Bass 2 - Scores as a PDF document




Region 17
High School Region Audition Cuts
2007-2008

Soprano 1

Total Time Including Silence - 3'40"

Hear the Complete Soprano Cut


Ecco Mormorar L'onde - (64 seconds) – CD will begin on page 9 at measure 36, beat 1. Begin singing at measure 40 (S1, A, B) [Ecco gia l'alb']. Soprano 1 will stop at page 15 at beat 3 of measure 67 [dora].

Hear the Soprano 1 Ecco Cut


Wade in the Water - (76 seconds) – CD will begin on page 6 at measure 45, beat 1. Begin singing on page 7 at beat 4 of measure 48 (Soprano, Alto 1) [If you]. All parts will stop at page 10 at end of song [Lord].

Hear the Soprano 1 Wade Cut


Chichester 3 - (64 seconds) – CD will begin on page 35 at measure 27, beat 1. Begin singing on page 35 at beat 6 of measure 28 (Soprano, Alto) [Im lo shiviti]. All parts will stop at page 37 at end of measure 37 [alei imo].


Soprano 2

Total Time Including Silence - 3'37"

Hear the Complete Soprano 2 Cut


Ecco Mormorar L'onde - (59 seconds) – CD will begin on page 9 at measure 36, beat 1. Begin singing at measure 41 (S2, T) [Ecco gia l'alb']. Soprano 2 will stop at page 14 at beat 3 of measure 65 [dora].

Hear the Soprano 2 Ecco Cut


Wade in the Water - (76 seconds) – CD will begin on page 6 at measure 45, beat 1. Begin singing on page 7 at beat 4 of measure 48 (Soprano, Alto 1) [If you]. All parts will stop at page 10 at end of song [Lord].

Hear the Soprano 2 Wade Cut


Chichester 3 - (64 seconds) – CD will begin on page 35 at measure 27, beat 1. Begin singing on page 35 at beat 6 of measure 28 (Soprano, Alto) [Im lo shiviti]. All parts will stop at page 37 at end of measure 37 [alei imo].



Alto

Total Time Including Silence - 3'39"

Hear the Complete Alto Cut


Ecco Mormorar L'onde - (63 seconds) – CD will begin on page 9 at measure 36, beat 1. Begin singing at measure 40 (S1, A, B) [Ecco gia l'alb']. Alto will stop at page 15 at the end of measure 66 [dora].

Hear the Alto Ecco Cut


Wade in the Water - (76 seconds) – CD will begin on page 6 at measure 45, beat 1. Begin singing on page 7 at beat 4 of measure 48 (Soprano, Alto 1) [If you], Begin singing on page 7 measure 49 (Alto 2, Tenor, Bass) [do doot (simile)]. All parts will stop at page 10 at end of song [Lord].

Hear the Alto Wade Cut


Chichester 3 - (64 seconds) – CD will begin on page 35 at measure 27, beat 1. Begin singing on page 35 at beat 6 of measure 28 (Soprano, Alto) [Im lo shiviti]. All parts will stop at page 37 at end of measure 37 [alei imo].

Tenor

Total Time Including Silence - 3'40"

Hear the Complete Tenor Cut


Ecco Mormorar L'onde - (64 seconds) – CD will begin on page 9 at measure 36, beat 1. Begin singing at measure 41 (S2, T) [Ecco gia l'alb']. Soprano 1 and Tenor will stop at page 15 at beat 3 of measure 67 [dora].

Hear the Tenor Ecco Cut


Wade in the Water - (76 seconds) – CD will begin on page 6 at measure 45, beat 1. Begin singing on page 7 measure 49 (Alto 2, Tenor, Bass) [do doot (simile)]. All parts will stop at page 10 at end of song [Lord].

Hear the Tenor Wade Cut


Chichester 3 - (64 seconds) – CD will begin on page 35 at measure 27, beat 1. Begin singing on page 36 at beat 1 of measure 29 (Tenor, Bass) [Im lo shiviti]. All parts will stop at page 37 at end of measure 37 [alei imo].

Bass

Total Time Including Silence - 3'28"

Hear the Complete Bass Cut


Ecco Mormorar L'onde - (52 seconds)– CD will begin on page 9 at measure 36, beat 1. Begin singing at measure 40 (S1, A, B) [Ecco gia l'alb']. Bass will stop at page 14 at the end of measure 61 [dora].

Hear the Bass Ecco Cut


Wade in the Water - (76 seconds) – CD will begin on page 6 at measure 45, beat 1. Begin singing on page 7 measure 49 (Alto 2, Tenor, Bass) [do doot (simile)]. All parts will stop at page 10 at end of song [Lord].

Hear the Bass Wade Cut


Chichester 3 - (64 seconds) – CD will begin on page 35 at measure 27, beat 1. Begin singing on page 36 at beat 1 of measure 29 (Tenor, Bass) [Im lo shiviti]. All parts will stop at page 37 at end of measure 37 [alei imo].



Students selected will participate in the region level ensemble.
This is a list of all auditioning students.
Only students with
MIXED will participate in the next audition.

REMEMBER
ALL WOMEN CHOSEN AT DISTRICT WILL SING IN THE TREBLE CHOIR
UNLESS LISTED AS MIXED CHOIR

VOICE
CHAIR
ENSEMBLE
AUD#
FIRST
LAST
GR
SCHOOL
Soprano 1
1
MIXED
A11-49 Julie Thornton
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
2
MIXED
A11-35 Linda Evans
12
Alvin HS
Soprano 1
3
MIXED
A11-50 Bethany Cowan
10
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 1
4
MIXED
A11-26 Megan Wells
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
5
MIXED
A11-32 Sarah Scherr
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
6
MIXED
A11-34 Rachel Rodriguez
10
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
7
MIXED
A11-12 Teresa Valente
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
8
MIXED
A11-20 Mary Hunter
10
Alvin HS
Soprano 1
9
MIXED
A11-33 Madeline Bennett
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
10
MIXED
A11-16 Elizabeth Swiggett
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
11
MIXED
A11-53 Kayla Wright
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
12
MIXED
A11-45 Mie Millard
10
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
13
MIXED
A11-48 Emily Bastedo
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
14
MIXED
A11-7 Catherine Goode
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
15
MIXED
A11-43 Jennifer Ball
12
Pearland HS
Soprano 1
16
MIXED
A11-42 Stephanie Ortiz
10
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
17
MIXED
A11-1 Kimi Butler
12
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 1
18
MIXED
A11-37 Crystal Taber
11
Pearland HS
Soprano 1
19
MIX ALT
A11-36 Gabriela Betancourt
12
Santa Fe HS
Soprano 1
20
MIX ALT
A11-52 Kelsey Mckechnie
10
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 1
21
A11-3 Chelsea Cole
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
22
A11-24 Alexandria Randolph
12
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 1
23
A11-11 Rachel Harris
12
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 1
24
A11-41 Emily Griffin
10
Dawson HS
Soprano 1
25
A11-54 Kelci Wade
11
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 1
26
A11-56 Solange Mainer
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
27
A11-25 Carolyn O'rourke
10
Texas City HS
Soprano 1
28
A11-51 Amelia Garrett
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
29
A11-47 Lori Lewis
11
Texas City HS
Soprano 1
30
A11-19 Lorren Delozier
12
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 1
31
A11-17 Heather Botto
12
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 1
32
A11-21 Carissa Concepcion
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
33
A11-4 Meagan Martinez
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
34
A11-6 Rachel Rowlands
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
35
A11-55 Ali Williams
10
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 1
36
A11-38 Erika Perry
10
Pearland HS
Soprano 1
37
A11-29 Emmalee Cochrane
11
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 1
38
A11-31 Courtney Porter
11
Alvin HS
Soprano 1
39
A11-10 Hannah Crowder
10
Dickinson HS
Soprano 1
40
A11-46 Jennifer Xiong
9
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 1
41
A11-13 Blythe Dever
9
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
42
A11-28 Lindsay Stafford
11
Alvin HS
Soprano 1
43
A11-14 Mckenzie Mentor
9
Dawson HS
Soprano 1
44
A11-8 Jessica Ricketts
11
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
45
A11-22 Michelle Anderson
9
Clear Springs HS
Soprano 1
46
A11-18 Aron White
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
47
A11-15 Priscilla Tindall
12
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 1
48
A11-9 Rebekah Manthey
9
Dickinson HS
Soprano 1
49
A11-27 Sarah Johnson
9
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
50
A11-40 Kara Monroe
12
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 1
51
A11-23 Kalynn Mercedo
9
Angleton HS
Soprano 1
52
A11-30 Abby Long
11
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 1
53
A11-39 Alex Jamison
9
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 1
DNA
A11-44 Patricia Holland
10
Alvin HS
Soprano 1
DNA
A11-5 Maura Posey
12
Texas City HS
Soprano 1
DNA
A11-2 Emily Terrell
10
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 2
1
MIXED
B11-21 Mary Crnkovic
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
2
MIXED
B11-19 Emily Townsend
11
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
3
MIXED
B11-36 Kennisha Allen
12
Texas City HS
Soprano 2
4
MIXED
B11-5 Skyler Yancey
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
5
MIXED
B11-4 Karin Underbrink
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
6
MIXED
B11-33 Sophie Mulvaney
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
7
MIXED
B11-56 Katie Barton
9
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
8
MIXED
B11-3 Alex Gadsby
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
9
MIXED
B11-57 Adriana Beasley
11
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
10
MIXED
B11-51 Sophie Huang
11
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 2
11
MIXED
B11-22 Lauren Parker
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
12
MIXED
B11-32 Bethany Graham
10
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
13
MIXED
B11-44 Yvana Rivera
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
14
MIXED
B11-24 Alyssa Middleton
12
Alvin HS
Soprano 2
15
MIXED
B11-27 Cathryn Watkins
12
Alvin HS
Soprano 2
16
MIXED
B11-40 Kayla Murray
12
Pearland HS
Soprano 2
17
MIXED
B11-1 Angela Varsos
12
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 2
18
MIXED
B11-53 Emma Baker
11
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
19
MIX ALT
B11-30 Emily Thomasson
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
20
MIX ALT
B11-28 Thuy Tran
11
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
21
B11-26 Evelyn Fontana
10
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
22
B11-48 Amber Link
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
23
B11-18 Robyn Hammond
12
Angleton HS
Soprano 2
24
B11-39 Nisha Azhar
9
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 2
25
B11-9 Chelsea Behrle
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
26
B11-35 Catherine Trites
11
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 2
27
B11-45 Erin Dodson
10
Pearland HS
Soprano 2
28
B11-38 Savanna Harberson
10
Clear Springs HS
Soprano 2
29
B11-46 Taylor Hernandez
10
Clear Springs HS
Soprano 2
30
B11-15 Carole Pouzar
11
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 2
31
B11-6 Qiao Zhang
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
32
B11-43 Alyssa Hunter
12
Dickinson HS
Soprano 2
33
B11-42 Ashley Lenggenhager
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
34
B11-10 Marissa Sears
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
35
B11-12 Athena Metaxas
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
36
B11-11 Morgan Agrella
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
37
B11-20 Holly Brewer
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
38
B11-54 Kaitlin Vickers
10
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 2
39
B11-47 Rebecca West
10
Dawson HS
Soprano 2
40
B11-50 Julia Bynum
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
41
B11-55 Crystal Dobbs
12
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 2
42
B11-49 Lauren Estlinbaum
10
Pearland HS
Soprano 2
43
B11-8 Elizabeth Walker
10
Clear Springs HS
Soprano 2
44
B11-52 Haley Ringer
11
Dickinson HS
Soprano 2
45
B11-29 Lauren Young
11
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 2
46
B11-7 Amber Adams
12
Dickinson HS
Soprano 2
47
B11-31 Rachel Gehman
11
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 2
48
B11-14 Kayleigh Joiner
10
Dawson HS
Soprano 2
49
B11-34 Meagan Holmes
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
50
B11-17 Tiffany Mcdowell
11
Alvin HS
Soprano 2
DNA
B11-25 Nikki Belle
11
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
DNA
B11-16 Rachel Lee
10
Santa Fe HS
Soprano 2
DNA
B11-23 Sydney Bourgeois
10
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 2
DNA
B11-41 Nichole Gadd
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
DNA
B11-13 Rebekah Kibodeaux
10
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 2
DNA
B11-37 Katie Kuhlman
10
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
DNA
B11-2 Angelica Baker
10
Brazoswood HS
Alto 1
1
MIXED
C11-14 Natalie Riggs
11
Alvin HS
Alto 1
2
MIXED
C11-47 Victoria Graves
12
Santa Fe HS
Alto 1
3
MIXED
C11-21 Katy Parrott
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
4
MIXED
C11-22 Rachel Skarke
12
Clear Lake HS
Alto 1
5
MIXED
C11-44 Catherine Uong
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
6
MIXED
C11-7 Kelsey Carlisle
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
7
MIXED
C11-52 Kimberly Johnson
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
8
MIXED
C11-10 Katherine Watts
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
9
MIXED
C11-17 Ashleigh Sebree
10
Pearland HS
Alto 1
10
MIXED
C11-18 Jayde Malone
12
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
11
MIXED
C11-49 Sarah Chesley
12
Alvin HS
Alto 1
12
MIXED
C11-2 Katherine Thompson
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
13
MIXED
C11-45 Paulina Cueto
10
Pearland HS
Alto 1
14
MIXED
C11-8 Meredith Dubose
9
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
15
MIXED
C11-20 Taylor Janney
10
Clear Lake HS
Alto 1
16
MIXED
C11-9 Savita Bhat
11
Clear Brook HS
Alto 1
17
MIXED
C11-13 Carlee Abschneider
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
18
MIXED
C11-15 Anna Calhoun
10
Clear Lake HS
Alto 1
19
MIX ALT
C11-32 Emily Trusky
9
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
20
MIX ALT
C11-12 Meagan Bordelon
10
Pearland HS
Alto 1
21
C11-42 Paula Hill
11
Clear Brook HS
Alto 1
22
C11-50 Ashley Ikerd
12
Alvin HS
Alto 1
23
C11-43 Lauren Lansford
11
Alvin HS
Alto 1
24
C11-27 Leah Cox
12
Dickinson HS
Alto 1
25
C11-38 Briana Axtell
12
Pearland HS
Alto 1
26
C11-3 Kayla Lincoln
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
27
C11-31 Taylor Thurstonson
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
28
C11-37 Julienne Unabia
9
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
29
C11-11 Jaclyn Fly
9
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
30
C11-19 Hannah Vaughn
10
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
31
C11-56 Andrea Richards
12
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
32
C11-23 Kim Drehel
10
Pearland HS
Alto 1
33
C11-25 Leah Black
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
34
C11-48 Devin Mcgaughey
10
Brazoswood HS
Alto 1
35
C11-54 Meagan Gates
11
Dickinson HS
Alto 1
36
C11-5 Candice Spurlock
10
Texas City HS
Alto 1
37
C11-1 Amber Greineisen
12
Dickinson HS
Alto 1
38
C11-28 Maddison Funderburg
11
Dickinson HS
Alto 1
39
C11-6 Ashley Andrade
11
Texas City HS
Alto 1
40
C11-29 Candice Fisher
11
Angleton HS
Alto 1
41
C11-26 Charissa Moffett
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
42
C11-41 Madeline Rippstein
11
Clear Brook HS
Alto 1
43
C11-35 Stacie Sevier
12
Pearland HS
Alto 1
44
C11-30 Baisha Kreuzer
11
Pearland HS
Alto 1
45
C11-34 Adrienne Gross
10
Pearland HS
Alto 1
46
C11-4 Serena Graves
12
Dickinson HS
Alto 1
47
C11-55 Lauren Dewey
9
Dawson HS
Alto 1
48
C11-39 Meagan Rainwater
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
49
C11-46 Adriana Tamez
12
Pearland HS
Alto 1
50
C11-53 Kirstin Rogers
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
51
C11-40 Lesley Lowry
10
Pearland HS
Alto 1
52
C11-33 Samantha Alvarez
12
Pearland HS
Alto 1
53
C11-51 Chazzman Caldwell
12
La Marque HS
Alto 1
DNA
C11-16 Jasmine Cabrera
9
Alvin HS
Alto 1
DNA
C11-36 Melina Ovalle
11
Clear Brook HS
Alto 1
DNA
C11-24 Stephany Blomstrom
11
Pearland HS
Alto 2
1
MIXED
D11-23 Hailey Mead
10
Clear Springs HS
Alto 2
2
MIXED
D11-24 Rebecca Chaumet
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
3
MIXED
D11-41 Elizabeth Conger
10
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
4
MIXED
D11-7 Amanda Munsell
12
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
5
MIXED
D11-34 Kara Smoot
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
6
MIXED
D11-52 Katherine Shoemaker
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
7
MIXED
D11-48 Robyn Schell
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
8
MIXED
D11-19 Kathryn Marsh
12
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
9
MIXED
D11-18 Halley Smith
9
Dawson HS
Alto 2
10
MIXED
D11-30 Leanna Swain
12
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
11
MIXED
D11-5 Carissa Munchbach
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
12
MIXED
D11-49 Kelsie Curry
10
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
13
MIXED
D11-37 Lindsey Carelock
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
14
MIXED
D11-22 Ashlee James
9
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
15
MIXED
D11-53 Amanda De La Garza
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
16
MIXED
D11-33 Emily Backus
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
17
MIXED
D11-25 Brianna Dominick
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
18
MIXED
D11-29 Erin Son
9
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
19
MIX ALT
D11-10 Jennifer Magill
9
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
20
MIX ALT
D11-36 Isoken Aisueni
11
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
21
D11-40 Tanzie Judge
10
Clear Springs HS
Alto 2
22
D11-28 Karen Thomas
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
23
D11-4 Tiffany Redwine
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
24
D11-56 Melissa Feith
12
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
25
D11-51 Paulina Urbanowicz
11
Clear Lake HS
Alto 2
26
D11-31 Maggie Bishop
12
Pearland HS
Alto 2
27
D11-44 Christy Flores
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
28
D11-21 Kathleen Doeling
11
Clear Lake HS
Alto 2
29
D11-8 Carly Taylor
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
30
D11-26 Kristen Moffatt
12
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
31
D11-27 Madeline Lindsey
9
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
32
D11-1 Kelly Smith
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
33
D11-11 Chaundee Gunter
10
Santa Fe HS
Alto 2
34
D11-46 Rachel Huskey
9
Texas City HS
Alto 2
35
D11-43 Audrey Bounds
9
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
36
D11-14 Michelle Mathew
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
37
D11-42 Stephanie Porter
9
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
38
D11-54 Melissa Watson
10
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
39
D11-47 Rebecca Cerk
10
Brazoswood HS
Alto 2
40
D11-3 Christina Newman
10
Texas City HS
Alto 2
41
D11-55 Amanda Simpson
12
Brazoswood HS
Alto 2
42
D11-16 Courtney Reynolds
11
Brazoswood HS
Alto 2
43
D11-50 Tanya Djavadzadeh
10
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
44
D11-6 Rachel Higgins
11
Texas City HS
Alto 2
45
D11-45 Kristan Harris
11
Brazoswood HS
Alto 2
46
D11-38 Savannah Schmid
10
Pearland HS
Alto 2
47
D11-17 Shemil Roundtree
10
Texas City HS
Alto 2
48
D11-12 Amber Tipton
9
Santa Fe HS
Alto 2
DNA
D11-32 Rachael Susco
9
Pearland HS
Alto 2
DNA
D11-2 Meagan Neal
12
Santa Fe HS
Alto 2
DNA
D11-15 Elyssa Klann
10
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
DNA
D11-9 Kelly Scott
12
Brazoswood HS
Alto 2
DNA
D11-35 Hailey Daughrity
12
Brazoswood HS
Alto 2
DNA
D11-13 Lacie Daughrity
11
Brazoswood HS
Alto 2
DNA
D11-20 Alyssa Hernandez
10
Santa Fe HS
Alto 2
DNA
D11-39 Madison Drexler
9
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
1
MIXED
E11-31 Colton Necessary
12
Alvin HS
Tenor 1
2
MIXED
E11-34 Sean Jordan
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 1
3
MIXED
E11-24 Ronnie Hall
12
Texas City HS
Tenor 1
4
MIXED
E11-30 Jack Paddison
11
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
5
MIXED
E11-22 Kirby Alford
12
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
6
MIXED
E11-25 Christian Stran
10
Friendswood HS
Tenor 1
7
MIXED
E11-4 Trevor Whitworth
11
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
8
MIXED
E11-14 James Velghe
9
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
9
MIXED
E11-17 Sean Jackson
9
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
10
MIXED
E11-19 Taylor Surratt
9
Texas City HS
Tenor 1
11
MIXED
E11-23 Andy Newton
11
Friendswood HS
Tenor 1
12
MIXED
E11-11 Micheal Crouch
12
Angleton HS
Tenor 1
13
MIXED
E11-20 Tim Kuhn
9
Clear Springs HS
Tenor 1
14
MIXED
E11-3 Trey Strickland
12
Texas City HS
Tenor 1
15
MIXED
E11-27 Paul Wienke
12
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
16
MIXED
E11-18 Jake Ricketts
10
Clear Springs HS
Tenor 1
17
MIXED
E11-26 Charles Foster
9
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
18
MIXED
E11-10 Lawence Smith
10
Dawson HS
Tenor 1
19
MIX ALT
E11-2 Zachary Horony
9
Clear Springs HS
Tenor 1
20
MIX ALT
E11-33 Taylor Mclaren
9
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 1
21
E11-9 Kadon Fonternot
12
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 1
22
E11-5 Nic Ramirez
10
Angleton HS
Tenor 1
23
E11-7 Benjamin Webster
10
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 1
24
E11-29 Andrew Chang
10
Clear Lake HS
Tenor 1
25
E11-16 Weston Tucker
10
Texas City HS
Tenor 1
26
E11-28 Samuel Edelman
9
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
DNA
E11-8 Eloy Flores
9
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
DNA
E11-13 Benny Flores
12
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
DNA
E11-1 Chris Chancellor
10
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
DNA
E11-12 Matt Johnson
10
Texas City HS
Tenor 1
DNA
E11-15 Aaron Jay
11
Clear Lake HS
Tenor 1
DNA
E11-32 Michael Robinson
12
Angleton HS
Tenor 1
DNA
E11-6 Troy Trahan
11
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
DNA
E11-21 Phillip Alley
12
Santa Fe HS
Tenor 2
1
MIXED
F11-19 Keith Lalonde
12
Pearland HS
Tenor 2
2
MIXED
F11-30 Ryan Frenk
11
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
3
MIXED
F11-21 Travis Bottoms
12
Alvin HS
Tenor 2
4
MIXED
F11-54 Colton Royle
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
5
MIXED
F11-4 Edward Bue
12
Clear Brook HS
Tenor 2
6
MIXED
F11-41 Jonathan Vega
12
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
7
MIXED
F11-26 Trey Miller
11
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
8
MIXED
F11-3 Brandon Baker
12
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
9
MIXED
F11-27 Jared Priddy
11
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
10
MIXED
F11-51 Bryan Winslow
10
Clear Lake HS
Tenor 2
11
MIXED
F11-43 Karl Burnett
11
Angleton HS
Tenor 2
12
MIXED
F11-14 Cody Price
11
Dickinson HS
Tenor 2
13
MIXED
F11-55 Benjamin Warren
9
Pearland HS
Tenor 2
14
MIXED
F11-60 Kevin Collins
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
15
MIXED
F11-42 Brandon Cahee
12
La Marque HS
Tenor 2
16
MIXED
F11-45 Mike Winters
12
Texas City HS
Tenor 2
17
MIXED
F11-13 Chris Glass
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
18
MIXED
F11-5 Brady Hudson
9
Alvin HS
Tenor 2
19
MIX ALT
F11-28 David Strauss
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
20
MIX ALT
F11-47 Daniel Kriel
10
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
21
F11-61 Derek Schilling
11
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
22
F11-48 Ross Wagner
9
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
23
F11-59 Cody Holder
12
Angleton HS
Tenor 2
24
F11-31 Tyler Mays
10
Clear Lake HS
Tenor 2
25
F11-29 Luke Landers
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
26
F11-17 Austin Castello
10
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
27
F11-34 Vander Breland
10
Pearland HS
Tenor 2
28
F11-40 Tyrelle Lewis
12
Texas City HS
Tenor 2
29
F11-16 Kyle Willson
9
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
30
F11-37 Austin Campbell
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
31
F11-58 Rashard Turley
10
Clear Brook HS
Tenor 2
32
F11-1 George Adam
9
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
33
F11-11 Tommy Nguyen
10
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
34
F11-10 Anthony Ramirez
11
Angleton HS
Tenor 2
35
F11-35 Gabe Nelson
11
Pearland HS
Tenor 2
36
F11-52 Justyn Gaddis
10
Pearland HS
Tenor 2
37
F11-22 Travis Michalak
9
Texas City HS
Tenor 2
38
F11-32 Basil Shafi
9
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
39
F11-33 Andrew Keprta
10
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
40
F11-8 Blake Mullen
10
Pearland HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-53 Clay Crume
9
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-24 Sonnie Kim
10
Clear Brook HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-50 Alex Chacon
10
Texas City HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-7 Justyn Ricks
9
Clear Springs HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-6 Nickolas Kibodeaux
9
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-46 Andrew Young
10
Clear Brook HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-38 Edward Lemon
10
Angleton HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-56 Jacob Wolfe
11
Clear Lake HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-15 Roysan Easo
9
Manvel HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-39 Andrew Ward
9
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-9 Jordan Guyton
11
Texas City HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-12 Heston Renken
10
Texas City HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-25 Brian Lewis
11
Texas City HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-44 Andrew Price
9
Alvin HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-36 Matthew Cryer
11
Alvin HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-23 Decheva Branch
10
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-20 Ben Y'barbo
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-49 Resan Fontenot
10
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-57 Sam Parr
10
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-18 Sean Moran
11
Ball HS
Tenor 2
DNA
F11-2 Chris Lopez
11
Ball HS
Bass 1
1
MIXED
G11-36 Jonathon Cochran
12
Clear Brook HS
Bass 1
2
MIXED
G11-46 Matthew Edquist
11
Brazoswood HS
Bass 1
3
MIXED
G11-17 Stephen Glasco
11
Clear Lake HS
Bass 1
4
MIXED
G11-26 Saphet Tang
12
Alvin HS
Bass 1
5
MIXED
G11-30 Adrian Joseph
11
Pearland HS
Bass 1
6
MIXED
G11-43 Arun Joshi
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
7
MIXED
G11-8 Nathaniel Askey
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
8
MIXED
G11-40 Wesley Bucker
10
Clear Brook HS
Bass 1
9
MIXED
G11-42 Ben Peck
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
10
MIXED
G11-10 Justin Allison
11
Texas City HS
Bass 1
11
MIXED
G11-41 Rich Miller
10
Clear Lake HS
Bass 1
12
MIXED
G11-37 Kenneth Jiang
10
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
13
MIXED
G11-27 Colin David
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
14
MIXED
G11-48 Andrew Green
11
Brazoswood HS
Bass 1
15
MIXED
G11-28 Josh Wray
9
Clear Brook HS
Bass 1
16
MIXED
G11-25 Travis Yates
11
Clear Brook HS
Bass 1
17
MIXED
G11-9 John Delac
9
Clear Lake HS
Bass 1
18
MIXED
G11-7 Nicolai Wroblewski
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
19
MIX ALT
G11-39 Chris Fursh
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
20
MIX ALT
G11-24 Jesse Glass
12
Pearland HS
Bass 1
21
G11-32 Isaac Trevino
12
Alvin HS
Bass 1
22
G11-3 John Galvan
10
Texas City HS
Bass 1
23
G11-29 Ryan Kahre
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
24
G11-2 Eric Larsen
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
25
G11-33 Andrew Baker
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
26
G11-34 Jeffrey Allison
9
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
27
G11-13 Charles Easterly
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
28
G11-6 Eric Botto
9
Clear Springs HS
Bass 1
29
G11-47 Ben Stallard
12
Brazoswood HS
Bass 1
30
G11-5 Michael Olivares
11
Angleton HS
Bass 1
31
G11-31 Cameron Ellis
11
Texas City HS
Bass 1
32
G11-22 Cody King
11
Alvin HS
Bass 1
33
G11-15 Austin Armstrong
10
Pearland HS
Bass 1
34
G11-18 Travis Gordon
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
35
G11-38 Malcom Gee
11
Texas City HS
Bass 1
36
G11-12 Daniel Segrera
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
37
G11-45 Corbin Coufal
10
Brazoswood HS
Bass 1
38
G11-21 Eric Bishop
10
Pearland HS
Bass 1
39
G11-1 Andrew Coulter
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
40
G11-11 Patrick Finnerty
12
Texas City HS
Bass 1
41
G11-23 Robin Spidell
10
Pearland HS
Bass 1
DNA
G11-35 Chase Brannen
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
DNA
G11-19 Timothy Carr
12
Dickinson HS
Bass 1
DNA
G11-14 Andrew Davison
10
Alvin HS
Bass 1
DNA
G11-44 Phillip Jackson
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
DNA
G11-20 Connor Patterson
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
DNA
G11-16 Ryan Sparks
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
DNA
G11-4 Sam Bateman
12
Pearland HS
Bass 2
1
MIXED
H11-17 Aaron Martinez
12
Clear Lake HS
Bass 2
2
MIXED
H11-51 Victor Faniyi
12
Pearland HS
Bass 2
3
MIXED
H11-33 Chase Borne
12
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
4
MIXED
H11-35 Anthony Puskus
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
5
MIXED
H11-65 Clark Hibbs
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
6
MIXED
H11-29 Adam Williams
12
Pearland HS
Bass 2
7
MIXED
H11-22 Jacob Springer
12
Pearland HS
Bass 2
8
MIXED
H11-49 Kabu Katei
12
Clear Brook HS
Bass 2
9
MIXED
H11-48 Patrick Reichert
12
Clear Lake HS
Bass 2
10
MIXED
H11-64 Zane Forsythe
12
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
11
MIXED
H11-54 Travis Brown
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
12
MIXED
H11-50 Saleel Menon
12
Clear Brook HS
Bass 2
13
MIXED
H11-36 Robert Tragni
10
Clear Lake HS
Bass 2
14
MIXED
H11-52 Max Taylor
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
15
MIXED
H11-18 Allen Kirkpatrick
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
16
MIXED
H11-39 Michael Craig
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
17
MIXED
H11-40 Austin Hardegree
11
Clear Lake HS
Bass 2
18
MIXED
H11-63 Jordan Koenig
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
19
MIX ALT
H11-55 Reece Cadenhead
12
Angleton HS
Bass 2
20
MIX ALT
H11-43 Ryan Hilton
12
Angleton HS
Bass 2
21
H11-1 Ben Walker
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
22
H11-53 Jeremy Hume
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
23
H11-61 Cory Clark
11
Texas City HS
Bass 2
24
H11-41 Zach Smith
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
25
H11-4 Anthony Cook
11
Clear Lake HS
Bass 2
26
H11-19 Joshua Douglas
11
Angleton HS
Bass 2
27
H11-57 Sam Brown
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
28
H11-46 Steven Cooper
11
Clear Lake HS
Bass 2
29
H11-44 Blake Hebert
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
30
H11-31 Kelvin O'bryant
12
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
31
H11-23 Sameer Menon
12
Clear Brook HS
Bass 2
32
H11-32 Johnathon Palmer
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
33
H11-27 Jared Moses
11
Texas City HS
Bass 2
34
H11-59 Justin Barringer
9
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
35
H11-45 Jonathan Miller
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
36
H11-60 Devon Timaeus
9
Brazoswood HS
Bass 2
37
H11-62 Ethan Vesling
11
Brazoswood HS
Bass 2
38
H11-47 Monzelle White
10
Dawson HS
Bass 2
39
H11-21 Cody Courtin
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
40
H11-20 Brian Bloomfield
10
Clear Brook HS
Bass 2
41
H11-6 Surosh Avandsalehi
10
Clear Springs HS
Bass 2
42
H11-5 Benjamin Sandridge
9
Texas City HS
Bass 2
43
H11-38 Joe Hamper
9
Brazoswood HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-26 Austin Young
11
Santa Fe HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-16 Chris Carter
12
Pearland HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-25 Jeremy Sudela
12
Pearland HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-56 Luis Linsangan
12
Clear Brook HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-2 Jimmy Grover
12
Texas City HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-37 Kenneth Oliver
11
Texas City HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-13 Matt Hess
9
Brazoswood HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-8 Victor Do Val
9
Brazoswood HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-30 Brandon Skinner
10
Texas City HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-34 Richard Gonzales
11
Angleton HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-9 Warren Woods
12
Angleton HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-15 Zach Romero
11
Angleton HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-7 Nathan Figueroa
12
Angleton HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-10 Adam Cramer
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-11 Zack Stevens
10
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-28 Allen Presley
12
Angleton HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-58 Andrew Morgan
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-12 Temofe Ogbe
11
Dickinson HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-42 Jeff Anderson
12
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-24 Austin Barrio
12
Brazoswood HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-14 Kent Devine
10
Brazoswood HS
Bass 2
DNA
H11-3 Houston Boyer
12
Ball HS



HS Activities and UIL





CLICK HERE - To download letter as a PDF