Back To Welcome

REGION 17
PRE-AREA

AUDITION RESULTS



HS DISTRICT RESULTS have been moved to the archive.
CLICK HERE - For HS District Choir Audition Results Information



HS REGION RESULTS have been moved to the archive.
CLICK HERE - For HS Region Choir Audition Results Information



HS PRE-AREA RESULTS have been moved to the archive.
CLICK HERE - For HS PRE-AREA Choir Audition Results Information



JH REGION RESULTS have been moved to the archive.
CLICK HERE - For JH Region Choir Audition Results Information






PRE-AREA
2006
CUTS FOR ALL PARTS


O Schone Nacht –
CD - page 8, measure 51
SING – Pick up to Ms. 54 on the text “der Knabe”
STOP – Ms. 71 after singing “Nacht”
Hear the O Schone Nacht Cut


Silence 8 seconds

God Of Life –
CD – Ms. 13
SING – (A) Ms. 16, (S) Ms. 17, (T/B) Ms. 19
STOP – Ms. 46, beat 1 after singing “you”
Hear the God Of Life Cut


Silence 8 seconds

Saul –
CD – Ms. 7
SING – Ms. 11
STOP – Ms. 36 (S/A on Saul) (T/B on Vexate)
Hear the Saul Cut




Sight-Reading –






CLICK HERE - To Download Results by School Report as a PDF document



CLICK HERE - To Download Pre-Area Contest Results as a PDF document
CLICK HERE
- To Download Pre-Area Contest Results as a WORD document


CLICK HERE - To Download - Pre-Area Soprano 1 - Scores as a PDF document
CLICK HERE
- To Download - Pre-Area Soprano 2 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Pre-Area Alto 1 - Scores as a PDF document
CLICK HERE
- To Download - Pre-Area Alto 2 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Pre-Area Tenor 1 - Scores as a PDF document
CLICK HERE
- To Download - Pre-Area Tenor 2 - Scores as a PDF document

CLICK HERE - To Download - Pre-Area Bass 1 - Scores as a PDF document
CLICK HERE - To Download - Pre-Area Bass 2 - Scores as a PDF document



PRE-AREA RESULTS
This is a list of all auditioning students.

Only students chosen to
ADVANCE
will participate in the Area audition level

VOICE
CHAIR
ADVANCE
AUD
FIRST
LAST
GR
SCHOOL
Soprano 1
1
AREA A11-3 A21-13 Rachael Hibbs
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
2
AREA A11-16 A21-17 Julie Thornton
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
3
AREA A11-8 A21-20 Megan Wells
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
4
AREA A11-7 A21-7 Valerie O'Brien
12
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 1
5
AREA A11-17 A21-16 Sole Artiz
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
6
Alternate A11-10 A21-15 Jennifer Wobser
12
Angleton HS
Soprano 1
7
Alternate A11-15 A21-9 Emily Bastedo
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
8

A11-20 A21-6 Linda Evans
11
Alvin HS
Soprano 1
9

A11-18 A21-2 Megan Krusleski
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
10

A11-4 A21-4 Sarah Scherr
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
11

A11-6 A21-11 Corinne Chidester
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
12

A11-19 A21-5 Kelci Wade
10
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 1
13

A11-5 A21-14 Kayla Wright
9
Friendswood HS
Soprano 1
14

A11-12 A21-10 Kinsie Gurley
12
Pearland HS
Soprano 1
15

A11-2 A21-12 Kelsey Mckechnie
9
Clear Brook HS
Soprano 1
16

A11-11 A21-18 Kamille Chamberlain
10
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 1
17

A11-9 A21-3 Taylor Thurstonson
9
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 1
18

A11-14 A21-8 Alexandra Randolph
10
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 1
DNA

A11-13 A21-1 Megan Allison
12
Texas City HS
Soprano 1
DNA

A11-1 A21-19 Mie Millard
9
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
1
AREA B11-20 B21-6 Seema Vashi
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
2
AREA B11-18 B21-20 Morgan Kern
12
Texas City HS
Soprano 2
3
AREA B11-2 B21-16 Karin Underbrink
11
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
4
AREA B11-8 B21-11 Kassie Parker
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
5
AREA B11-17 B21-15 Betsy English
12
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
6
Alternate B11-15 B21-7 Carole Pouzar
10
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 2
7
Alternate B11-1 B21-14 Christina Zarraga
11
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 2
8

B11-12 B21-18 Leslie Mayberry
11
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 2
9

B11-11 B21-12 Lauren Parker
9
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
10

B11-19 B21-10 Leslie Shaw
12
Pearland HS
Soprano 2
11

B11-14 B21-2 Alex Gadsby
10
Clear Creek HS
Soprano 2
12

B11-13 B21-17 Kayla Murray
11
Pearland HS
Soprano 2
13

B11-5 B21-19 Anne Wiley
12
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
14

B11-4 B21-3 Amanda Thomson
12
Brazoswood HS
Soprano 2
15

B11-7 B21-1 Stacey Davidson
12
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 2
16

B11-6 B21-8 Julia Bynum
11
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
17

B11-9 B21-13 Victoria Graves
11
Santa Fe HS
Soprano 2
18

B11-3 B21-4 Sarah Almond
11
Clear Lake HS
Soprano 2
DNA

B11-10 B21-9 Emily Townsend
10
Friendswood HS
Soprano 2
DNA

B11-16 B21-5 Catherine Trites
10
Brazoswood HS
Alto 1
1
AREA C11-20 C21-3 Rachel Skarke
11
Clear Lake HS
Alto 1
2
AREA C11-10 C21-4 Kristen McCullough
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
3
AREA C11-1 C21-2 Alice Gates
12
Alvin HS
Alto 1
4
AREA C11-11 C21-6 Michelle Bossert
12
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
5
AREA C11-2 C21-13 Christina Human
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
6
Alternate C11-12 C21-16 Skyler Yancey
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
7
Alternate C11-5 C21-14 Natalie Riggs
10
Alvin HS
Alto 1
8

C11-17 C21-12 Katherine Thompson
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
9

C11-18 C21-5 Leanna Swain
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
10

C11-13 C21-7 Lauren Hammond
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
11

C11-4 C21-20 Kelsey Carlisle
10
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
12

C11-19 C21-15 Samantha Crist
12
Angleton HS
Alto 1
13

C11-6 C21-19 Colyn Squires
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
14

C11-15 C21-8 Daniela Arnao
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
15

C11-7 C21-10 Karen Thomas
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
16

C11-9 C21-18 Candice Watson
12
Clear Brook HS
Alto 1
17

C11-14 C21-17 Allison Devall
12
Clear Lake HS
Alto 1
18

C11-16 C21-1 Taylor Jackson
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 1
DNA

C11-3 C21-11 Jayde Malone
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 1
DNA

C11-8 C21-9 Jennifer Ball
11
Pearland HS
Alto 2
1
AREA D11-11 D21-18 Gina Ramirez
12
Alvin HS
Alto 2
2
AREA D11-3 D21-12 Rachel Krajca
12
Pearland HS
Alto 2
3
AREA D11-12 D21-4 Meagan Kenner
12
Alvin HS
Alto 2
4
AREA D11-13 D21-2 Elizabeth Conger
9
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
5
AREA D11-20 D21-9 Alison Bennett
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
6
Alternate D11-4 D21-10 Madison Turner
12
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
7
Alternate D11-14 D21-3 Kara Smoot
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
8

D11-17 D21-5 Amanda Munsell
11
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
9

D11-9 D21-14 Robyn Schell
10
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
10

D11-18 D21-17 Deannah McChesney
11
Alvin HS
Alto 2
11

D11-2 D21-19 Katie Shoemaker
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
12

D11-16 D21-15 Marial Biard
12
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
13

D11-7 D21-8 Emily Backus
9
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
14

D11-8 D21-11 Meredith Hearn
12
Brazoswood HS
Alto 2
15

D11-5 D21-7 Melissa Feith
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
16

D11-15 D21-13 Kristen Moffatt
11
Friendswood HS
Alto 2
17

D11-6 D21-20 Erica Trabanino
12
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
18

D11-1 D21-1 Christy Flores
11
Clear Creek HS
Alto 2
DNA

D11-19 D21-6 Kathryn Marsh
11
Clear Brook HS
Alto 2
DNA

D11-10 D21-16 Rebecca Chaumet
9
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
1
AREA E11-3 E21-11 Ryan Frenk
10
Friendswood HS
Tenor 1
2
AREA E11-11 E21-3 Caleb Brown
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 1
3
AREA E11-15 E21-20 Robert Dinjar
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 1
4
AREA E11-20 E21-6 Kirby Alford
11
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
5
AREA E11-8 E21-12 Colton Necessary
11
Alvin HS
Tenor 1
6
Alternate E11-18 E21-17 Jack Paddison
10
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
7
Alternate E11-14 E21-4 Arun Joshi
10
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
8

E11-6 E21-10 Ronnie Hall
11
Texas City HS
Tenor 1
9

E11-1 E21-19 Austin Castello
9
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 1
10

E11-7 E21-9 Karl Burnett
10
Angleton HS
Tenor 1
11

E11-4 E21-16 Christian Newton
10
Friendswood HS
Tenor 1
12

E11-17 E21-15 Derek Schilling
10
Friendswood HS
Tenor 1
13

E11-12 E21-7 Jonathan Welch
12
Pearland HS
Tenor 1
14

E11-2 E21-14 Richard Thornton
12
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
15

E11-19 E21-5 Marshall Hainley
11
Clear Lake HS
Tenor 1
16

E11-13 E21-18 Jared Priddy
10
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
17

E11-9 E21-8 Kadon Fontenot
11
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 1
DNA

E11-10 E21-13 Tyler Titgen
12
Angleton HS
Tenor 1
DNA

E11-5 E21-1 Brian Crawford
9
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 1
DNA

E11-16 E21-2 Benjumun Webster
9
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
1
AREA F11-1 F21-10 Tyler Dowdy
12
Texas City HS
Tenor 2
2
AREA F11-4 F21-1 Keith Lalonde
11
Pearland HS
Tenor 2
3
AREA F11-6 F21-11 Kyle Cunningham
12
Alvin HS
Tenor 2
4
AREA F11-13 F21-17 Jonathan Vega
11
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
5
AREA F11-17 F21-9 Brandon Baker
11
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
6
Alternate F11-20 F21-18 Jonathan Bounds
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
7
Alternate F11-5 F21-4 Juan Fernandez
11
Clear Brook HS
Tenor 2
8

F11-2 F21-19 Sean Jordan
11
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
9

F11-7 F21-8 Trevor Whitworth
10
Clear Creek HS
Tenor 2
10

F11-18 F21-7 Adrian Joseph
10
Pearland HS
Tenor 2
11

F11-14 F21-14 Baker Goldsmith
12
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
12

F11-19 F21-13 Colton Royle
11
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
13

F11-16 F21-3 Michael Satterwhite
12
Clear Lake HS
Tenor 2
14

F11-3 F21-12 Cody Price
10
Dickinson HS
Tenor 2
15

F11-8 F21-20 Cody Holder
11
Angleton HS
Tenor 2
16

F11-15 F21-16 Charles Easterly
10
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
17

F11-9 F21-2 Nicolai Wroblewski
10
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
18

F11-10 F21-6 Christopher Glass
11
Friendswood HS
Tenor 2
DNA

F11-11 F21-15 Sean Casey
11
Brazoswood HS
Tenor 2
DNA

F11-12 F21-5 Luke Landers
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
1
AREA G11-15 G21-14 Ryan Eldred
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
2
AREA G11-7 G21-4 Jonathan Cochran
11
Clear Brook HS
Bass 1
3
AREA G11-16 G21-20 Peyton Swartzell
12
Clear Lake HS
Bass 1
4
AREA G11-6 G21-12 Stephen Glasco
10
Clear Lake HS
Bass 1
5
AREA G11-14 G21-19 Zachary Cotton
12
Clear Lake HS
Bass 1
6
Alternate G11-5 G21-7 Kyle Taylor
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
7
Alternate G11-11 G21-9 Travis Brown
10
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
8

G11-12 G21-17 Matthew Edquist
10
Brazoswood HS
Bass 1
9

G11-10 G21-18 John Galvan
9
Texas City HS
Bass 1
10

G11-20 G21-8 Isaac Trevino
11
Alvin HS
Bass 1
11

G11-4 G21-2 Ben Peck
9
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
12

G11-13 G21-1 Zane Forsythe
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
13

G11-18 G21-10 Ian Goodrum
11
Brazoswood HS
Bass 1
14

G11-1 G21-13 Saphet Tang
11
Alvin HS
Bass 1
15

G11-19 G21-6 Andrew Green
10
Brazoswood HS
Bass 1
16

G11-2 G21-15 Brendon Fenner
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 1
17

G11-3 G21-3 Austin Hardegree
10
Clear Lake HS
Bass 1
18

G11-17 G21-16 Adam Unger
12
Friendswood HS
Bass 1
DNA

G11-8 G21-5 Mark Bermea
12
Angleton HS
Bass 1
DNA

G11-9 G21-11 Jonathan David
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
1
AREA H11-11 H21-7 Patrick Reichert
11
Clear Lake HS
Bass 2
2
AREA H11-17 H21-3 Chase Borne
11
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
3
AREA H11-18 H21-13 Jack Rutter
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
4
AREA H11-20 H21-5 Phillip Bernard
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
5
AREA H11-4 H21-12 Adam Williams
11
Pearland HS
Bass 2
6
Alternate H11-19 H21-15 Peter Bourgeois
12
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
7
Alternate H11-7 H21-11 Victor Faniyi
11
Pearland HS
Bass 2
8

H11-10 H21-10 Seth McPhail
12
Clear Brook HS
Bass 2
9

H11-8 H21-6 Miles Dotson
12
Pearland HS
Bass 2
10

H11-6 H21-20 Scott Hess
12
Brazoswood HS
Bass 2
11

H11-12 H21-2 Walter Prillaman
12
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
12

H11-3 H21-4 Benjamin Walker
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
13

H11-16 H21-19 Evan Sweezey
12
Clear Brook HS
Bass 2
14

H11-2 H21-18 Eric Larsen
10
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
15

H11-15 H21-14 Anthony Puskus
11
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
16

H11-9 H21-9 Robert Butcher
12
Clear Brook HS
Bass 2
17

H11-1 H21-17 Allen Kirkpatrick
10
Friendswood HS
Bass 2
18

H11-13 H21-1 Kenneth Jiang
9
Clear Creek HS
Bass 2
DNA

H11-5 H21-16 Aaron Martinez
11
Clear Lake HS
Bass 2
DNA

H11-14 H21-8 Taylor Roberts
12
Texas City HS