Region 17 Pre-Area Audition Results

Back To Welcome

This is the complete rank order listing of the Pre-Area Choir audition results. Students selected from this audition will participate in the Area Choir audition to be held in January. Only students chosen for the Pre-Area choir will audition for Area. "Alternates" will only participate in the Area audition if called.

REMEMBER - This is a complete listing of the students who sang today. ONLY the students with something listed in the ENSEMBLE column are selected members.

CLICK HERE - To Download Results as a PDF file.

CLICK HERE - To Download Results as a WORD document.

Chair
Voice
Aud
Name
School
Ensemble
1
Alto 1
311-10
Richardson, Brittany
Pearland HS
PRE-AREA
2
Alto 1
311-18
Machie, Michelle Pearland HS PRE-AREA
3
Alto 1
311-9
Baer, Maggie Clements HS PRE-AREA
4
Alto 1
311-3
La Sala, Cari Austin HS PRE-AREA
5
Alto 1
311-8
Gates, Alice Alvin HS PRE-AREA
6
Alto 1
311-14
Kern, Morgan Texas City HS PRE-AREA ALT 1
7
Alto 1
311-13
Weber, Maegan Pearland HS PRE-AREA ALT 2
8
Alto 1
311-7
Smith, Whitney Friendswood HS
9
Alto 1
311-2
David, Frances Friendswood HS
10
Alto 1
311-5
Thomson, Amanda Brazoswood HS
11
Alto 1
311-11
Wuenschel, Erica Pearland HS
12
Alto 1
311-15
Mc Coy, Megan Alvin HS
13
Alto 1
311-6
Wasden, Caitlin Clements HS
14
Alto 1
311-1
Stump, Megan Brazoswood HS
15
Alto 1
311-12
Crist, Samantha Angleton HS
16
Alto 1
311-20
Meyer, Mallory Friendswood HS
17
Alto 1
311-16
Roye, Carly Brazoswood HS
18
Alto 1
311-17
Bobino, Heather Pearland HS
1
Alto 2
411-11
Vinayagalingam, Asita Clements HS PRE-AREA
2
Alto 2
411-3
Le, Theresa Alief-Elsik HS PRE-AREA
3
Alto 2
411-15
Vinson, Valerie George Bush HS PRE-AREA
4
Alto 2
411-13
Wang, Ling Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
5
Alto 2
411-19
Ona, Nadine Alief Hastings HS PRE-AREA
6
Alto 2
411-20
Hughes, Jillian Friendswood HS PRE-AREA ALT 1
7
Alto 2
411-6
Whittle, Abby Dulles HS PRE-AREA ALT 2
8
Alto 2
411-8
Makoveckaite, Austeja Pearland HS
9
Alto 2
411-7
Hearn, Meredith Brazoswood HS
10
Alto 2
411-17
Watson, Jessica Friendswood HS
11
Alto 2
411-12
Pinto, Diane Alief Hastings HS
12
Alto 2
411-1
Moffatt, Kristen Friendswood HS
13
Alto 2
411-9
Fly, Rachel Pearland HS
14
Alto 2
411-16
Kemp, Heather Pearland HS
15
Alto 2
411-10
Johnson, Angela Brazoswood HS
16
Alto 2
411-14
Kenner, Meagan Alvin HS
17
Alto 2
411-5
Lermon, Kara Brazoswood HS
18
Alto 2
411-18
Shanklin, Zaundria Angleton HS
1
Bass 1
711-13
Joseph, Jeremiah Pearland HS PRE-AREA
2
Bass 1
711-16
Greathouse, Coy Alvin HS PRE-AREA
3
Bass 1
711-10
Crump, Daniel Texas City HS PRE-AREA
4
Bass 1
711-2
Harris, David Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
5
Bass 1
711-14
Schonberger, Tobias Angleton HS PRE-AREA
6
Bass 1
711-17
Watson, Kevin Alief Hastings HS PRE-AREA ALT 1
7
Bass 1
711-8
Lalonde, Keith Pearland HS PRE-AREA ALT 2
8
Bass 1
711-7
Butler, Brandyn Pearland HS
9
Bass 1
711-9
Grimmett, John Alvin HS
10
Bass 1
711-4
Melcher, Joseph Alief Hastings HS
11
Bass 1
711-18
Harrington, Trey Dulles HS
12
Bass 1
711-15
Woods, Nathan Kempner HS
13
Bass 1
711-20
Hamre, Gregory Clements HS
14
Bass 1
711-19
Dowdy, Tyler Texas City HS
15
Bass 1
711-1
Garza, Hector Texas City HS
16
Bass 1
711-11
Darden, James Pearland HS
17
Bass 1
711-6
Garrett, Justin La Marque HS
1
Bass 2
811-10
Hines, Elliott Clements HS PRE-AREA
2
Bass 2
811-19
Van Hal, Eric Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
3
Bass 2
811-7
Stallings, Jeffrey Pearland HS PRE-AREA
4
Bass 2
811-6
Bourgeois, Isaac Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
5
Bass 2
811-12
Rogers, Caylon Pearland HS PRE-AREA
6
Bass 2
811-5
Whitney, Drew Friendswood HS PRE-AREA ALT 1
7
Bass 2
811-8
Kontchou, Sasha Kerr HS PRE-AREA ALT 2
8
Bass 2
811-11
Scott, Randolph Alief-Elsik HS
9
Bass 2
811-16
Borne, Chase Friendswood HS
10
Bass 2
811-15
Lozovenko, Yuriy Kempner HS
11
Bass 2
811-13
Calhoun, Ryan Clements HS
12
Bass 2
811-4
Torres, Greg Texas City HS
13
Bass 2
811-20
White, Phillip Brazoswood HS
14
Bass 2
811-18
Lopez, Joseph Angleton HS
15
Bass 2
811-3
Romero, Miguel Willowridge HS
16
Bass 2
811-1
Goodrum, Ian Brazoswood HS
1
Soprano 1
111-6
Walker, Amanda Austin HS PRE-AREA
2
Soprano 1
111-1
Suter, Kelly Clements HS PRE-AREA
3
Soprano 1
111-4
Brown, Sarah Angleton HS PRE-AREA
4
Soprano 1
111-2
Hibbs, Rachael Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
5
Soprano 1
111-12
Herron, Ginger Clements HS PRE-AREA
6
Soprano 1
111-15
Shannon, Kayla Pearland HS PRE-AREA ALT 1
7
Soprano 1
111-19
Wobser, Jennifer Angleton HS PRE-AREA ALT 2
8
Soprano 1
111-5
Steinhauser, Katie Friendswood HS
9
Soprano 1
111-9
Bayer, Mary Brazoswood HS
10
Soprano 1
111-3
Hemphill, Kalyn Brazoswood HS
11
Soprano 1
111-10
Phan, Ha Alief Hastings HS
12
Soprano 1
111-7
Hanshaw, Suzanne Clements HS
13
Soprano 1
111-17
Hinojosa, Andrea Pearland HS
14
Soprano 1
111-20
Bricker, Emily Pearland HS
15
Soprano 1
111-16
Swiggett, Elizabeth Friendswood HS
16
Soprano 1
111-14
Hymel, Ashley Alvin HS
17
Soprano 1
111-11
Mc Kay, Morgan Clements HS
18
Soprano 1
111-18
Monroe, Alexandria Clements HS
1
Soprano 2
211-16
Tate, Lauren Dulles HS PRE-AREA
2
Soprano 2
211-14
Barras, Jennifer Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
3
Soprano 2
211-19
Hocker, Haley Clements HS PRE-AREA
4
Soprano 2
211-9
Hardy, Chelsea Elkins HS PRE-AREA
5
Soprano 2
211-15
Bossert, Michelle Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
6
Soprano 2
211-7
Parker, Kassie Friendswood HS PRE-AREA ALT 1
7
Soprano 2
211-5
Crosby, Candace Kempner HS PRE-AREA ALT 2
8
Soprano 2
211-4
Shaw, Leslie Pearland HS
9
Soprano 2
211-11
Nooren, Marilyn Angleton HS
10
Soprano 2
211-1
Mattison, Nicole Clements HS
11
Soprano 2
211-8
Cramer, Angela Elkins HS
12
Soprano 2
211-12
Ewing, Farrin Pearland HS
13
Soprano 2
211-17
Massie, Ashley Brazoswood HS
14
Soprano 2
211-13
Jones, Deangela Willowridge HS
15
Soprano 2
211-3
Fusig, Jodie Alvin HS
1
Tenor 1
511-4
Borne, Cale Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
2
Tenor 1
511-5
Castello, Rich Brazoswood HS PRE-AREA
3
Tenor 1
511-16
Rangel, Alfredo Brazoswood HS PRE-AREA
4
Tenor 1
511-8
Dinjar, Robert Friendswood HS PRE-AREA
5
Tenor 1
511-11
Titgen, Tyler Angleton HS PRE-AREA
6
Tenor 1
511-9
Anderson, Jeff Friendswood HS PRE-AREA ALT 1
7
Tenor 1
511-6
Morris, Steve Dulles HS PRE-AREA ALT 2
8
Tenor 1
511-1
Mc Manus, Nathan Pearland HS
9
Tenor 1
511-3
Mc Murry, Samuel Alief-Elsik HS
10
Tenor 1
511-17
Alexander, Austin Austin HS
11
Tenor 1
511-14
Johnson, Da'rel Alief Hastings HS
12
Tenor 1
511-7
Le, Bryan Alief Hastings HS
13
Tenor 1
511-13
Roberts, Curtis Brazoswood HS
14
Tenor 1
511-2
Zavalla, Russell Austin HS
15
Tenor 1
511-12
Prentis, Terrance Brazoswood HS
16
Tenor 1
511-20
Alexander, Justin Austin HS
17
Tenor 1
511-15
Barnhart, Robert Angleton HS
1
Tenor 2
611-9
Kibodeaux, Zachary Brazoswood HS PRE-AREA
2
Tenor 2
611-6
Santos, Jose Brazoswood HS PRE-AREA
3
Tenor 2
611-18
Pena, Rj Pearland HS PRE-AREA
4
Tenor 2
611-3
Di Felice, Dominic Alief Hastings HS PRE-AREA
5
Tenor 2
611-4
Foster, Zachary Pearland HS PRE-AREA
6
Tenor 2
611-5
Haynes, Brandon Kerr HS PRE-AREA ALT 1
7
Tenor 2
611-19
Koncaba, Matt Friendswood HS PRE-AREA ALT 2
8
Tenor 2
611-10
Faniyi, Victor Pearland HS
9
Tenor 2
611-14
Worsham, Richard Angleton HS
10
Tenor 2
611-13
Stuart, Paul Friendswood HS
11
Tenor 2
611-1
Mc Corkell, Ross Dulles HS
12
Tenor 2
611-20
Simmons, James Texas City HS
13
Tenor 2
611-12
Watts, Henry Kempner HS
14
Tenor 2
611-7
Bradshaw, Jonathan Pearland HS
15
Tenor 2
611-16
Robinson, Tony Pearland HS
16
Tenor 2
611-17
Casey, Sean Brazoswood HS
17
Tenor 2
611-11
Dorris, Matthew Dulles HS
18
Tenor 2
611-2
Leist, Derek Elkins HS